Tour Packages
Hotels in Vrindavan ยป Mathura Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Mathura Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Mathura Junction Railway Station
Code MTJ
City
State Uttar Pradesh

How to reach Mathura Junction Railway Station

Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Kahanvally Express (14020) 15:22 15:25 3 min N N N Y N N Y
Kanhan Valle Express (14019) 03:02 03:05 3 min Y N N N Y N N
Pune Nzm Special (01071) 00:48 00:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
Nzm Mao Ac Express (02450) 09:35 09:37 2 min N N N N Y N N
Ned Sgnr Superfast Express (04722) 10:07 10:10 3 min Y N N Y N N N
Sgnr Ned Superfast Special (04721) 01:52 01:55 3 min N Y N N N Y N
Newdelhi Ac Express (04095) 14:50 14:52 2 min N N N Y N N N
Jbp Nzm Superfast Special (02181) 10:07 10:10 3 min N N N N N Y N
Ned Ald Special (07513) 10:08 10:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
Mtj Jp Special (02403) Starts 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Ljn Express (09707) 02:45 02:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
Ljn Jp Special (09708) 20:15 20:20 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
Ndls Tvc Ac Special (04096) 02:08 02:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
Ljn Adi Special (09408) 11:55 12:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Ac Superfast Special (09005) 15:08 15:10 2 min N N Y N N N Y
Chandigarh Special (09303) 08:40 08:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
Cdg Indb Special (09304) 02:18 02:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
Pune Ljn Special (01477) 00:33 00:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
Nzm Kcvl Superfast Special (06319) 23:28 23:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
Bct Ndls Premiu (09003) 15:08 15:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
Ndls Snsi Superfast Special (04012) 02:03 02:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
Bdts Gkp Special (05034) 01:30 01:40 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Bct Ndls Ac Special (04093) 03:23 03:25 2 min Y N N Y N N Y
Bdts Rmr Express (09061) 08:25 08:35 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Rmr Bdts Express (09062) 01:25 01:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
Nzm Ac Special (04091) 21:25 21:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
Snsi Ndls Special (04011) 05:25 05:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
Aii Dbg Special (05238) 06:30 06:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
Mkp Nzm Special (02447) 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
Nzm Mkp Kurj Special (02448) 22:15 22:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
Kurj Nzm Special (02449) 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
Kota Uhp Special (09805) 20:05 20:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
Uhp Kota Special (09806) 13:35 13:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
Dbg Aii Special (05237) 14:05 14:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ypr Ndls Ac Superfast (02213) 04:13 04:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
Indb Jat Superfast Special (09307) 11:28 11:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
Jat Indb Superfast Special (09308) 18:08 18:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
Kota Nzm Superfast Special (09807) 01:48 01:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gd Sushasan Express (11111) 16:23 16:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
Gwl Sushasan Express (11112) 03:10 03:12 2 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Nzm Yuva E (12247) 07:25 07:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
Nzm Bdts Yuva (12248) 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
Goa Express (12780) 16:43 16:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Patalkot Express (14623) 02:39 02:42 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Patalkot Express (14624) 15:17 15:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Af Rmr Express (15055) 13:30 13:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
Rmr Af Express (15056) 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
Nzm Link Express (17305) 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Ljn Express (19021) 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
Ljn Bdts Express (19022) 09:10 09:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
Cnb Bdts Superfast (22443) 01:20 01:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
Bdts Kanpur Express (22444) 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
Snsi Klk Superfast Express (22455) 04:53 04:55 2 min N Y N N N Y N
Klk Snsi Superfast Express (22456) 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N Y N N Y
Uhl Ned Superfast Express (22458) 01:35 01:38 3 min N N N Y N N N
Nizamuddin Express (22653) 01:30 01:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22654) 12:10 12:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
Tvc Nzm Express (22655) 01:30 01:32 2 min N N Y N N N N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22656) 12:10 12:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
Inbd Jat S F Express (22941) 11:25 11:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
Jat Indb Superfast Express (22942) 18:00 18:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 17:28 17:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amritsar Express (11057) 01:12 01:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ltt Express (11058) 23:35 23:43 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jhelum Express (11078) 12:35 12:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jhelum Express (11077) 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jammutawi Express (11449) 19:55 20:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
Jat Jbp Express (11450) 17:03 17:08 5 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Shatabdi E (12001) 21:49 21:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhopal Shatabdi (12002) 07:23 07:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzm Jan Shatabd (12059) 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kota Janshtbdi (12060) 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Punjab Mail (12138) 07:37 07:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Punjab Mail (12137) 18:43 18:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nizamuddin Express (12147) 14:55 15:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
Nzm Kop Express (12148) 07:56 08:01 5 min N N N Y N N N
Chambal Express (12177) 20:30 Ends N N N N Y N N
Chambal Express (12178) Starts 04:15 Y N N N N N N
Mahakaushal Express (12189) 09:15 09:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mahakoshal Express (12190) 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Taj Express (12279) 19:43 19:46 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Taj Express (12280) 08:55 08:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ald Jp Express (12403) 08:15 08:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Ald Express (12404) 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gondwana Express (12406) 17:28 17:30 2 min N N N N Y N Y
Gondwana Express (12409) 05:08 05:10 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
Gondwana Express (12405) 05:08 05:10 2 min N Y N N N N Y
Gondwana Express (12410) 17:28 17:30 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
Nizamuddin Express (12415) 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Express (12416) 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
U P Sampark Kranti (12447) 03:09 03:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
U P Sampark Kranti (12448) 22:10 22:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swaraj Express (12471) 02:00 02:05 5 min Y N N Y Y N Y
Sarvodaya Express (12473) 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
Swaraj Express (12472) 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y Y N Y Y N
Sarvodaya Express (12474) 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
Hapa Jat Express (12475) 02:00 02:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
Jat Hapa Express (12476) 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
Jam Jat Express (12477) 02:00 02:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
Jat Jamnagr Express (12478) 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
G T Express (12616) 20:42 20:47 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Grand Trunk Express (12615) 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mngla Lksdp Express (12618) 11:08 11:11 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mangala Ldweep (12617) 11:05 11:08 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kerala Express (12625) 11:12 11:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kerala Express (12626) 13:18 13:21 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnataka Express (12627) 07:35 07:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnataka Express (12628) 23:01 23:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna Jayanti (12644) 07:56 08:01 5 min N N N N Y N N
Nizamuddin Express (12645) 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
Nizamuddin Express (12643) 14:55 15:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
Ers Millenum Express (12646) 07:56 08:01 5 min N Y N N N N N
Kongu Express (12647) 12:12 12:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
Kongu Express (12648) 10:20 10:23 3 min N N Y N N N N
Sachkhand Express (12715) 09:27 09:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ned Express (12716) 15:30 15:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nizamuddin Express (12721) 01:34 01:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Andhra Pradesh Express (12723) 06:06 06:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dakshin Express (12722) 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Andhra Pradesh Express (12724) 19:23 19:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goa Express (12779) 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna Jayanthi (12781) 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
Swarna Jayanthi (12782) 07:56 08:01 5 min Y N N N N N N
Swarnajayanti E (12803) 14:55 15:00 5 min Y N N N Y N N
Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) 07:56 08:01 5 min N N Y N N N Y
Samta Express (12808) 10:20 10:23 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
Samta Express (12807) 14:32 14:35 3 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
Link Daksin Express (12861) 01:34 01:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) 09:55 10:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzm Garib Rath (12909) 07:25 07:27 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
Bdts Garib Rath (12910) 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) 16:03 16:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
Gujarat Sampark K (12917) 08:00 08:02 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
Malwa Express (12919) 02:13 02:16 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Malwa Express (12920) 21:37 21:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Paschim Express (12925) 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Paschim Express (22926) 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Paschim Express (12926) 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aug Kr Raj Express (12953) 09:00 09:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ag Kranti Rajdhani (12954) 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mewar Express (12964) 04:25 04:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mewar Express (12963) 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
U A Toofan Express (13008) 10:07 10:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
U Abhatoofan Express (13007) 16:35 16:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Kota Express (13237) 07:20 07:40 20 min N Y N N N Y Y
Kota Pnbe Express (13238) 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
Intercity Express (14211) 07:00 07:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Express (14212) 20:29 20:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ujjaiyani Express (14310) 15:45 15:50 5 min N Y Y N N N N
Ujjaini Express (14309) 08:05 08:10 5 min N N Y Y N N N
Ind Ddn Express (14317) 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N N N Y Y
Ddn Indb Express (14318) 15:45 15:50 5 min N N N N Y Y N
Andaman Express (16031) 19:55 20:00 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
Andaman Express (16032) 17:03 17:08 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
Chattisgarh Express (18237) 17:28 17:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chhatisgarh Express (18238) 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kalingautkalexp (18478) 14:15 14:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Utkal Express (18477) 11:52 11:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Asr Hkg Express (18507) 12:12 12:15 3 min Y N N Y Y N N
Hirakund Express (18508) 10:33 10:36 3 min N N Y N N Y Y
Mds Kota Mtc Express (29019) 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dehradun Express (29020) 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dehradun Express (19020) 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dehradun Express (19019) 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Fzr Janata Express (19023) 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Fzr Bct Janta (19024) 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ndls Jbp Superfast Express (12191) 16:08 16:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jbp Ndls Superfast Express (12192) 08:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ind Amritsar Express (19325) 08:05 08:10 5 min N Y N N Y N N
Asr Indb Express (19326) 11:53 11:55 2 min N N Y N N Y N
Katra Premium (09021) 23:05 23:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
Ned Sgnr Express (12485) 10:07 10:10 3 min Y N N Y N N Y
Sgnr Ned Express (12486) 01:48 01:51 3 min N Y N N Y Y N
Kota Pnbe Express (13240) 20:50 21:15 25 min Y Y Y N N Y N
Pnbe Kota Express (13239) 07:20 07:40 20 min Y N Y Y Y N N
Kurj Nzm Express (22447) 03:09 03:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cpr Mtj Express (15107) 21:55 Ends Y N Y N Y N N
Mtj Cpr Express (15108) Starts 23:15 Y N Y N Y N N
Svdk Bdts Prmiu (09022) 12:55 13:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
Ndls Pdy Express (22404) 01:35 01:38 3 min N N N N N N Y
Pdy Ndls Express (22403) 00:34 00:37 3 min N N Y N N N N
Koaa Agc Express (12319) 10:50 11:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
Agc Koaa Express (12320) 17:55 18:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
Kavi Guru Express (19709) 04:23 04:35 12 min Y N N N N N N
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 11:55 12:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
Gkp Adi Express (19410) 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N N N Y Y
Gorakhpur Express (19409) 04:25 04:35 10 min N N N Y Y N N
Jbp Nzm Express (22181) 02:53 02:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzm Jbp Superfast Express (22182) 19:35 19:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jbp Durg Special (01707) 20:48 20:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
Durg Jbp Special (01708) 04:25 04:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
Haridwar Express (22917) 08:15 08:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
Hw Bdts Superfast Express (22918) 02:00 02:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
Ned Uhl Superfast Express (22457) 10:07 10:10 3 min N N N N N Y N
Kota Nzm Superfast Special (09809) 01:48 01:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzm Kota Special (09810) 08:05 08:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kota Jat Express (19803) 19:55 20:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
Jat Kota Express (19804) 18:00 18:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
Ramnagar Express (19061) 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
Rmr Bdts Express (19062) 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
Cdg Indb Express (19308) 01:35 01:38 3 min N N N N Y N N
Ljn Jp Express (19716) 20:15 20:20 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
Jp Ljn Express (19715) 02:10 02:15 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
Chandigarh Express (19307) 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
Koaa Agc Express (13167) 15:05 15:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
Agc Koaa Express (13168) 05:35 05:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
Nizamuddin Express (22633) 16:05 16:07 2 min N N Y N N N N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22634) 02:00 02:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
Gkp Bdts Special (02533) 21:35 21:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Bdts Gkp Superfast Special (02534) 01:30 01:40 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Adi Lucknow Express (19401) 05:00 05:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
Lko Adi Express (19402) 07:15 07:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
Kota Uhp Express (19805) 19:55 20:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
Uhp Kota Express (19806) 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N Y N N N